Home


Victorian Scrabble Clubs
BALLARAT

Note new address

Tuesday 10am - 3pm Greyhound Racing Club
Corner Rubicon & Sutton Streets, Redan
Map
Marjorie Clark
0456 098 982
BALWYN

NO SCRABBLE ON
OCTOBER 1, 2018

NEW VENUE FROM OCTOBER 8th!

Monday 1.00pm
Balwyn Community Centre,
412 Whitehorse Rd
Melways 46 F8
Map

New venue:
230 Balwyn Road, Balwyn North Map

Marj Miller
mjwm9@bigpond.com
03 9850 2366
BENTLEIGH

During school terms only

Proudly supported by Glen Eira Council

Monday 1.00 - 4.00 pm


Ample parking next door
Godfrey Street Community Centre
9 Godfrey Street,
Bentleigh

Melways 68 E12
Map

Carol Johnsen
caroljscrabble@gmail.com
0476 639 195
BOX HILL Tuesday
1pm - 4pm
(1st & 3rd)
Surrey Hills Neighbourhood Centre,
157 Union Road, Surrey Hills

Melways 46 H11
Map
Marj Bloom
mbloom36@gmail.com
03 9808 1386
CRANBOURNE Wednesday 7.00pm Cranbourne Community House
49 Valepark Crescent

Melways Map 133 G4
Map
Elaine Capewell
delaine10@bigpond.com
03 5995 1601
ESSENDON Tuesday 7pm ~ 10pm Essendon Senior Citizens Centre
5 Kellaway Ave, Moonee Ponds

Melways 28 J6
Map
Rob York
tryerbrook@gmail.com
0417 512 535
FAIRFIELD and NORTHCOTE
Scrabble Club (FaNS)
Monday 7.00pm ~ 9.00pm Darebin U3A
26 Railway Place, Fairfield

Melways 30 K11
Map
Rob York
tryerbrook@gmail.com
0417 512 535
SCRABBLE IN FITZROY

Second Tuesday
7pm - 10pm
Queen of Spades,
189 Smith Street, Fitzroy

Melways Map 2C Ref D10
Map
Nick Ivanovski
nicksfbemail@gmail.com
0412 175 251
FRANKSTON Wednesday 1.00pm

provided less than 34 degrees

Manning Centre, Village Baxter,
8 Robinsons Rd, Frankston South

Melways 102 J11
Map
Brenda Thurgar
bthurgar@thevillagebaxter.com.au

 

03 5971 5686
FRANKSTON NORTH
Saturday 1 - 5 pm Orwil Street House
16 Orwil Street, Frankston
Melways Map 99 F12
MAP
Ray Alford
rayandlorraine426@hotmail.com

 

03 5977 0819
GEELONG
Saturday 1.30pm
Saint Andrews,
cnr Sydney Parade & Sydney Avenue,
Geelong

Melways 401 L 7
Map
Marlene Ellis


03 5275 0363

GOLDEN AGE SCRABBLE CLUB
Mt. Waverley
Monday 9.30am - 3pm
Wednesday 9.30am - 3pm
Golden Age Senior Citizens' Centre
47 Miller Crescent
Mount Waverley

Melways 70 E1
Map
Christiane McCann
mccannm1@aapt.net.au
0432 290 880
GREENSBOROUGH Tuesday 12.30pm Watsonia Neighbourhood House
47 Lambourn Rd, Watsonia

Melways 20 D4
Map
Marisa Nuccitelli
marald88@hotmail.com
03 9459 4529
LANGWARRIN Tuesday 7.00pm Langwarrin Community Centre,
cnr Warrandyte & Lang Rds
Langwarrin

Melways 103 J6
Map
Dorothy Rice
dotrice1@bigpond.com
03 9775 6150
MT MARTHA

 

Tuesday 1.00pm Room 5, Mt Martha House, cnr Dominion Rd & The Esplanade

Melways 144 H12
Map
Marjorie Barnes
03 5981 4552
NUNAWADING

Closed September 4th, and Public Holidays

Tuesday 7.00pm 16 Station Street
Mitcham

Melways 48 J9
Map
Geoff Shepheard

0417 513 203
PAYNESVILLE Tuesday
10am - 3pm

Thursday
10am - 12 midday
6 Fifth Parade, Raymond Island
Map

Community Library, Paynesville
Sylvia Galloway
sylgal1938@optusnet.com.au
03 5156 7443
ROSANNA
2nd & 4th Thursday
6.00 - 8.30pm

Rosanna Library, 72 Turnham Ave
Melways 32 A1
To visit the Library website click HERE
Map
Rob Hutchinson
rh_slash@yahoo.com.au
0407 533 525
SUNBURY

Note new venue for 2018
All ages and abilities welcome!

Wednesday
5pm - 8pm
Sunbury Youth Centre
51 Evans Street

Map
Norma Fisher
noray_2@bigpond.com
0450 356 407
WATSONIA
Wednesday
12md - 3pm
Watsonia Neighbourhood House
47 Lambourn Rd, Watsonia

Melways 20 D4
Map
Angie Winkler
acwinks@yahoo.com.au
03 9439 1634
WELSHPOOL Monday 7.00 pm Lounge area, Welshpool Hotel
Welshpool

Map
Jeanette Swann
0429 702 122
WODONGA
1st & 3rd Thursdays
5.00 - 8.00pm

Gold Coin donation
Felltimber Community Centre
cnr Felltimber Creek Rd & Melrose Drive
Wodonga

Map
Ruth Grogan

ruthgrogan@bigpond.com
0448 989 833
Go to the top